Canteen/BBQ Roster

Weekend of 25th/26th of May

Saturday the 25th of May (3 helpers per team) Sunday the 26th of May (2 helpers per team)
From To Team From To Team
8:30 am 9:45 am - Under 9 White 8:30 am 10:45 am - All Age Mens /10 Maroon
9:30 am 10:45 am - Under 8 Red 10:30 am 12:45 am - All Age Mens / 6
10:30 am 11:45 am - Under 6 Purple 12:30 pm 2:45 pm - All Age Mens / 5 Maroon
11:30 am 12:45 pm - Under 6 Red
12:30 pm 1:45 pm - Under 11 Maroon
1:30 pm 2:45 pm - Under 11 Gold

top

Weekend of 1st/2nd of June

Saturday the 1st (3 helpers per team) Sunday the 2nd (2 helpers per team)
From To Team From To Team
8:30 am 9:45 am Under 9 Blue 8:30 am 10:45 am All Age Mens / 5 Gold
9:30 am 10:45 am Under 8 Yellow 10:30 am 12:45 am All Age Mens / 10 Gold
10:30 am 11:45 am Under 8 Maroon 12:30 pm2:45 pmM League 3 Gold
11:30 am 12:45 pm Under 8 Red
12:30 pm 1:45 pm Under 15 Girls
1:30 pm 2:45 pm Under 15 / 1

top

Weekend of 15th/16th of June

Saturday the 15th (3 helpers per team) Sunday the 16th (2 helpers per team)
From To Team From To Team
8:30 am 9:45 am - Under 6 Green 8:30 am 9:45 am - All Age Mens / 10 Gold
9:30 am 10:45 am - Under 7 Purple 9:30 am 10:45 am - All Age Ladies / 3
10:30 am 11:45 am - Under 7 Red 10:30 am 11:45 am - All Age Mens / 9 Gold
11:30 am 12:45 pm - Under 14/1 11:30 am 12:45 pm - M League / 3 Gold
12:30 pm 1:45 pm - Under 10 Red
1:30 pm 2:45 pm - Under 11 White

top

Weekend of 22nd and 23rd of June

Saturday the 22nd (3 helpers per team) Sunday the 23rd (2 helpers per team)
From To Team From To Team
8:30 am 9:45 am - Under 8 Red 8:30 am 10:45 am - All Age Ladies / 4
9:30 am 10:45 am - Under 8 White 10:30 am 12:45 pm - All Age Men / 5 Maroon
10:30 am 11:45 am - Under 7 Green 12:30 pm 2:45 pm - All Age Men / 10 Maroon
11:30 am 12:45 pm - Under 16 / 2 2:30 pm 4:35 pm - All Age Men / 4
12:30 pm 1:45 pm - Under 10 Maroon
1:30 pm 2:45 pm - Under 10 Gold
2:30 pm 3:45 pm - Under 10 White
3:30 pm 4:45 pm - Under 11 Gold
4:30 pm 5:45 pm - Under 11 White
5:30 pm 9:30 pm - Committee

top

Weekend of 29th and 30th of June

Saturday the 29th (3 helpers per team) Sunday the 30th (2 helpers per team)
From To Team From To Team
8:30 am 9:45 am - Under 8 Yellow 8:30 am 10:45 am - All Age Men / 4
9:30 am 10:45 am - Under 6 White 10:30 am 12:45 pm - Under 16 / 3
10:30 am 11:45 am - Under 6 Red
11:30 am 12:45 pm - Under 15 / 1

top

Weekend of 6th and 7th of July

Saturday the 6th (3 helpers per team) Sunday the 7th (2 helpers per team)
From To Team From To Team
8:30 am 9:45 am - Under 12 / 1 8:30 am 10:45 am - All Age Men / 4
9:30 am 10:45 am - Under 15 Girls / 1 10:30 am 12:45 pm - All Age Men / 5 Gold
10:30 am 11:45 am - Under 13 / 2 12:30 pm 2:45 pm - WML
11:30 am 12:45 pm - Under 14 / 1

top

Weekend of 13th and 14th of July

Saturday the 13th (3 helpers per team) Sunday the 14th (2 helpers per team)
From To Team From To Team
8:30 am 9:45 am - Under 6 Blue 10:30 am 12:45 pm - All Age Men / 9 Maroon
9:30 am 10:45 am - Under 9 Maroon 12:30 pm 2:45 pm - All Age Ladies / 3
10:30 am 11:45 am - Under 8 Blue 2:30 pm 4:35 pm - All Age Men / 5 Maroon

top

Weekend of 20th and 21st of July

Saturday the 20th (3 helpers per team) Sunday the 21st (2 helpers per team)
From To Team From To Team
8:30 am 9:45 am - Under 7 Yellow 8:30 am 10:45 am - All Age Men / 6
9:30 am 10:45 am - Under 6 Yellow 10:30 am 12:45 pm - All Age Men / 10 Maroon
10:30 am 11:45 am - Under 16 Girls / 1 Maroon 12:30 pm 2:45 pm - All Age Men / 5 Gold
11:30 am 12:45 am - Under 14 / 2 2:30 pm 4:35 pm - Committee

top

Weekend of 27th and 28th of July

Saturday the 27th (3 helpers per team) Sunday the 28th (2 helpers per team)
From To Team From To Team
8:30 am 9:45 am - Under 9 Blue 8:30 am 10:45 am - All Age Men / 10 Maroon
9:30 am 10:45 am - Under 7 White 10:30 am 12:45 pm - All Age Men / 3
10:30 am 11:45 am - Under 9 Blue 12:30 pm 2:45 pm - All Age Ladies / 3

top

Weekend of 3rd and 4th of August

Saturday the 3rd (3 helpers per team) Sunday the 4th (2 helpers per team)
From To Team From To Team
8:30 am 9:45 am - Under 7 Blue 8:30 am 10:45 am - All Age Men / 10 Gold
9:30 am 10:45 am - Under 9 Gold 10:30 am 12:45 pm - All Age Ladies / 4
10:30 am 11:45 am - Under 7 Purple 12:30 pm 2:45 pm - All Age Men / 9 Gold
11:30 am 12:45 pm - Under 16 Girls / 1 Maroon 2:30 pm 4:35 pm - MML / 3 Gold

top

Weekend of 10th and 11th of August

Saturday the 10th (3 helpers per team) Sunday the 11th (2 helpers per team)
From To Team From To Team
8:30 am 9:45 am - Under 14 / 2 8:30 am 10:45 am - All Age Men / 6
9:30 am 10:45 am - Under 16 / 3 10:30 am 12:45 pm - All Age Men / 5 Maroon
12:30 pm 2:45 pm - All Age Men / 6
2:30 pm 4:35 pm - All Age Men / 10 Maroon

top

Weekend of 17th and 18th of August

Saturday the 17th (3 helpers per team) Sunday the 18th (2 helpers per team)
From To Team From To Team
8:30 am 9:45 am - Under 14 Girls / 1 12:30 pm 2:45 pm - WML
9:30 am 10:45 am - Under 12 Girls / 1 2:30 pm 4:35 pm - MML / 3 Gold
9:30 am 10:45 am - Under 16 Girls / 1 Maroon

top
Upcoming
Club Meeting
Club Meeting
Nominations for Life Membership close
Entire Calendar...
Premium Sponsors
Kearns Shopping CentreKearns Shopping Centre

Located on the corner of Epping Forest & Kearns Drive, Kearns. It is surrounded by mostly residential dwellings, a childcare centre and primary school. The services available include IGA Supermarket, Liquorland, Newsagency, Kearns Village Bakery, Chinese restaurant, Kings Chicken, Hairdresser.

Phone 0488 701 959
Platinum Sponsors
Pete's Perfection PaintingPhone 0425 334 727
Gold Sponsors
QualiblindPhone 0408 110 281
Flegg Kehlet WagnerPhone 4628 9555
Silver Sponsors
Echo ExhaustPhone 9605 9005
LMAJ RoofingPhone 0405 555 937
Barton FlooringPhone 0434 519 956
Bronze Sponsor
mcdonalds
FIFA FFA Football NSW Macarthur Football Association Wanderers FC